Jadwal Tinju Dunia Hari Ini, Sabtu 25 Mei 2019

Pertandingan tinju dunia hari ini :

Kissimmee, Fla. (ESPN/ESPN Deportes)

  • Title fight: Masayuki Ito vs. Jamel Herring, 12 rounds, for Ito’s WBO junior lightweight title
  • Jose Pedraza vs. Antonio Lozada, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Jeyvier Cintron vs. Koki Eto, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Adam Lopez vs. Jean Carlos Rivera, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Steven Nelson vs. Victor Darocha, 8 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Antonio Vargas vs. Jose Maria Cardenas, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Edgar Berlanga vs. Gyorgy Varju, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Carlos Cuadras vs. Daniel Lozano, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Henry Leobron vs. Luis Ruiz Lizarraga Jr., 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Orlando Gonzalez vs. Roxberg Riley, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Marco Diaz vs. Edgard Figueroa, 4 rounds, featherweights

Biloxi, Miss. (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • Austin Trout vs. Terrell Gausha, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Chordale Booker vs. Wale Omotoso, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Ahmed Elbiali vs. Marlos Simoes, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Carlos Negron vs. Daniel Martz, 8 or 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Amon Rashidi vs. Alexander Centeno, 4 or 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Efe Apochi vs. Earl Newman, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Antonio Tarver Jr. vs. Thomas Hill, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Willie Jones vs. Lucas Santa Maria, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Brandon Glanton vs. Billy Cunningham, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Shawn Simpson vs. Sergio Quiroz, 6 or 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Burley Brooks vs. Francisco Ariri Neto, 4 rounds, super middleweights

Oxon Hill, Md. (DAZN)

  • Devin Haney vs. Antonio Moran, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Filip Hrgovic vs. Greg Corbin, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Michael Hunter vs. Fabio Maldonado, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Title fight: Jessica McCaskill vs. Anahi Sanchez, 10 rounds, WBC/WBA women’s junior welterweight title unification
  • Daniyar Yeleussinov vs. Miguel Zamudio, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Lorenzo Simpson vs. Rafael Garcia, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Mack Allison vs. Luis Gerardo Perez, 6 rounds, lightweights

Manchester, England

  • Hughie Fury vs. Chris Norrad, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Alex Dilmaghani vs. Martin Parlagi, 8 or 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Savannah Marshall vs. TBA, 6 rounds, female super middleweights
  • Steve Brogan vs. Adam Hague, 10 rounds, lightweights

Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

  • Marcela Eliana Acuna vs. Jackie Nava, rematch, 10 rounds, female bantamweights

Jelenia Gora, Poland

  • Title fight: Ewa Brodnicka vs. Janeth Perez, 10 rounds, for Brodnicka’s WBO women’s junior lightweight title

Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Quebec

  • Francis Lafreniere vs. Orlando Vazquez, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Jan Michael Poulin vs. Jean Michel Bolivar, 6 rounds, super middleweights