Jadwal Tinju Dunia Hari Ini, Sabtu 13 April 2019

Duel tinju dunia paling ditunggu minggu ini :

Atlantic City, N.J. (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Claressa Shields vs. Christina Hammer, 10 rounds, IBF/WBA/WBC/WBO women’s middleweight unification
  • Jermaine Franklin vs. Rydell Booker, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Otto Wallin vs. Nick Kisner, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Title fight: Elena Gradinar vs. Brenda Karen Carabajal, 10 rounds, for vacant IBF women’s featherweight title
  • Ja’Rico O’Quinn vs. Vicente Alfaro Martinez, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Samuel Peter vs. Mario Heredia, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Jesse Angel Hernandez vs. Marcus Bates, 8 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Isiah Seldon vs. Bryan Goldsby, 6 rounds, middleweights

Monterrey, Mexico (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Jaime Munguia vs. Dennis Hogan, 12 rounds, for Munguia’s WBO junior middleweight title
  • Diego De La Hoya vs. Enrique Bernache, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Patrick Teixeira vs. Mario Lozano, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Daniel Valladares vs. Merlito Sabilo, 6 rounds, junior flyweights
  • Arely Mucino vs. Yairineth Altuve, 10 rounds, female flyweights
  • Irving Turrubiates vs. Jason Canoy, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Javier Gonzalez vs. Saul Gonzaez, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Javier Rodriguez vs. Jesus Pinones, 4 rounds, middleweights

Minneapolis (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • Caleb Truax vs. Peter Quillin, 12 rounds, IBF super middleweight eliminator
  • Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Jack Culcay, 12 rounds, IBF middleweight eliminator
  • Chris Colbert vs. Mario Briones, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Darwin Price vs. Luis E. Florez, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Joey Spencer vs. Osias Vasquez, 4 or 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Shawn Owens vs. Alexis Gaytan, 6 or 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Jose Miguel Borrego vs. Hector Ambriz Suarez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Shawn Simpson vs. Braulio Avila, 6 or 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Mycheal Teal vs. Rene Nazare, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Uriel Lara vs. Jeremiah De Los Santos, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Money Powell IV vs. Christian Aguirre, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Daniel Huffman vs Demeny Matt, 4 rounds, lightweights

Halle, Germany

  • Dominic Boesel vs. Orial Kolaj, 12 rounds, for Boesel’s European light heavyweight title

Cihuatlan, Mexico

  • Pedro Guevara vs. Marvin Solano, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Karim Arce vs. Jordan Escobar, 10 rounds, bantamweights