Jadwal Tinju Hari Ini, Sabtu 18 Mei 2019

Pertandingan tinju dunia hari ini :

Stevenage, England (ESPN+)

  • Title fight: Billy Joe Saunders vs. Shefat Isufi,12 rounds, for vacant WBO interim super middleweight title
  • Joe Joyce vs. Alexander Ustinov, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Ryan Garner vs. Jose Hernandez, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Willy Hutchinson vs. Ondrej Budera, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Brad Foster vs. Ashley Lane, 12 rounds, for Foster’s British and Lane’s Commonwealth junior featherweight title
  • Dennis McCann vs. Georgi Andonov, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Boy Jones Jr. vs. Alin Florin Ciorceri, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Lisa Whiteside vs. Danni Hodges, 4 rounds, female flyweights
  • Harvey Horn vs. Joel Sanchez, 6 rounds, flyweights
  • James Branch Jr. vs. Jan Hrazdira, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Harley Benn vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Balazs Bacskai vs. Danilo Moises Solis, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Adi Burden vs. Callum Ide, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Conor Wright vs. Own Jubburn, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Graham Tirrell vs. Scott Hillman, 4 rounds, super middleweights

New York (Showtime)

  • Title fight: Deontay Wilder vs. Dominic Breazeale, 12 rounds, for Wilder’s WBC heavyweight title
  • Title fight: Gary Russell Jr. vs. Kiko Martinez, 12 rounds, for Russell’s WBC featherweight title
  • Juan Heraldez vs. Argenis Mendez, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Robert Alfonso vs. Iago Kiladze, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Richardson Hitchins vs. Alejandro Munera, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Gary Antonio Russell vs. Saul Eduardo Hernandez, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Gary Antuanne Russell vs. Marcos Mojica, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Dylan Price vs. Manuel Salvador Manzo, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Kenny Robles vs. Roy McGill, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Glasgow, Scotland (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Ivan Baranchyk vs. Josh Taylor, 12 rounds, for Baranchyk’s IBF junior welterweight title, World Boxing Super Series semifinals
  • Title fight: Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Naoya Inoue, 12 rounds, for Rodriguez’s IBF bantamweight title, World Boxing Super Series semifinals
  • Paul Butler vs. TBA, 8 rounds, bantamweights
  • Apinun Khongsong vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Zach Parker vs. Steven Crambert, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Lee McGregor vs. Cristian Narvaez, 8 rounds, bantamweights

Washington, D.C.

  • Alantez Fox vs. Nick Brinson, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Tiara Brown vs. Vanessa Bradford, 10 rounds, female junior lightweights
  • Patrick Harris vs. Anthony Woods, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Sam Crossed vs. Larry Pryor, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Jordan White vs. Christian Esquivel, 6 rounds, featherweights
  • Renaldo Gaines vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • George Harris vs. Antwwaun Taylor, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Tauren Venable vs. Jonathan Conde, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Malik Jackson vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

Hockessin, Del.

  • Hector Camacho Jr. vs. Victor Abreu, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Vinnie Kirkley vs. Steven Pulluaim, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Stefan Talabisco vs. Machiavelli Farrakhan Siberius, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Brandon Mullins vs. Dontre King, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • David Murray vs. Andre Espeut, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • David Stevens vs. Kwame Benson, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Maurice Horne vs. Leon DeShields, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Taylor Krahl vs. Dameron Kirby, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Milton Jeremias vs. Nyrome Lynch, 4 rounds, lightweights
  • Kevin Asmat vs. Weusi Johnson, 4 rounds, lightweights

Norfolk, Va.

  • Jerry Forrest vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Thomas LaManna vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Chazz Witherspoon vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Derrick Webster vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Roger Belch vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights

Rosemont, Ill.

  • Tommy Hughes vs. Chris Chatman, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Mike Gavronski vs. Emmanuel Sanchez, 6 rounds, super middleweights
  • Martez McGregor vs. William Quintana, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Johnny Lewus Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Jimmy Quiter vs. David Mason, 4 rounds, super middleweights
  • Alante Green vs. Tristan James, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Yakabu Amidu vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Julian Smith vs. Stephen Derstine, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Josh Hernandez vs. Desmond Lyons, 6 rounds, lightweights

Hawaiian Gardens, Calif.

  • Gardens Casino Fight Night

Aarhus, Denmark

  • Mateo Damian Veron vs. Lolenga Mock, rematch, 12 rounds, super middleweights

Saltillo, Mexico

  • Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Rafael Hernandez, 12 rounds, junior lightweights