Jadwal Tinju Dunia Januari 2019

Jadwal tinju dunia Januari 2019 diisi dengan pertanrungan sengit para pesohor tinju yang banyak dinantikan. Jangan sampai ketinggalan laga serunya !

Jan. 11: Shreveport, La. (Showtime)

  • Devin Haney vs. Xolisani Ndongeni, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Ruben Villa vs. Ruben Cervera, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Frank Sanchez Faure vs. Willie Jake Jr., 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Darren Cunningham vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Mikey Dahlman vs. Chukka Willis, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Dominic Wade vs. Martin Fidel Rios, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Blake Franklin vs. Chris Gray, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Ariel Juarez vs. Gregory Alexander, 4 rounds, middleweights
  • Kendrick Williams vs. Jose Zuniga, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Courtney Pitts vs. Darius Lewis, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

Jan. 13: Los Angeles (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

  • Title fight: Jose Uzcategui vs. Caleb Plant, 12 rounds, for Uzcategui’s IBF super middleweight title
  • Brandon Figueroa vs. Moises Flores, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Joey Spencer vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Guillermo Rigondeaux vs. Giovanni Delgado, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Lindolfo Delgado vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Ahmed Elbiali vs. Allan Green, 8 or 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Kevin Watts vs. Ryan Karl, rematch, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

Jan. 18: Verona, N.Y. (ESPN+)

  • Bryant Jennings vs. Oscar Rivas, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Shakur Stevenson vs. Jessie Cris Rosales, 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Jason Sosa vs. Moises Delgadillo, 8 or 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Carlos Adames vs. Juan Ruiz, 8 or 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Robson Conceicao vs. Hector Ambriz, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Fazliddin Gaibnazarov vs. Ricardo Garcia, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Cassius Chaney vs. Michael Glasscox, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Vikas Krishan vs. Steven Andrade, 6 rounds, junior middleweights

Jan. 18: New York (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Demetrius Andrade vs. Artur Akavov, 12 rounds, for Andrade’s WBO middleweight title
  • Jorge Linares vs. Pablo Cesar Cano, 12 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Title fight: Amanda Serrano vs. Eva Voraberger, 10 rounds, for vacant WBO women’s junior bantamweight title
  • Chris Algieri vs. Danny Gonzalez, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • Reshat Mati vs. Joe Gbolo, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Cornell Hines vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights

Jan. 19: Las Vegas (Showtime PPV)

  • Title fight: Manny Pacquiao vs. Adrien Broner, 12 rounds, for Pacquiao’s WBA “regular” welterweight title
  • Title fight: Badou Jack vs. Marcus Browne, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim light heavyweight title
  • Title fight: Nordine Oubaali vs. Rau’shee Warren, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC bantamweight title
  • Title fight: Jhack Tepora vs. Hugo Ruiz, 12 rounds, for Tepora’s WBA interim featherweight title

Jan. 19: Struer, Denmark

  • Title fight: Dina Thorslund vs. Alesia Graf, 10 rounds, for Thorslund’s WBO women’s junior featherweight title
  • Jesus Sanchez vs. Dennis Ceylan, rematch, 12 rounds, featherweights
  • Oliver Flodin vs. Abdul Khattab, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Kem Ljungquist vs. Dominik Musil, 8 rounds, heavyweights
  • Adam Bashanov vs. Ivan Nikolov, 4 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Lolenga Mock vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Mikkel Nielsen vs. Angel Emilov, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Alicia Holzken vs. Ivanka Ivanova, 4 rounds, female bantamweights
  • Haris Dzindo vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights

Jan. 25: Windham, N.H.

  • Kimberly Wabik vs. Britain Hart, 4 rounds, female junior lightweights
  • Harry Gigliotti vs. Samuel Forjoe, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Anthony Velazquez vs. Bryan Goldsby, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Wilner Mendez vs. Ryan Dibartolomeo, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Julio Perez Campusano vs. Darryl Bunting, 4 rounds, super middleweights

Jan. 26: Houston (DAZN)

  • Title fight: Jamie Munguia vs. Takeshi Inoue, 12 rounds, for Munguia’s WBO junior middleweight title
  • Title fight: Jesus Rojas vs. Xu Can, 12 rounds, for Rojas’ WBA “regular” featherweight title
  • Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Lucas Fernandez vs. Joshua Franco, rematch, 10 rounds, bantamweights
  • Alberto Melian vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Mercito Gesta vs. TBA, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Alex Rincon vs. Jeremy Ramos, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • George Rincon vs. Eduardo Reyes, 6 rounds, junior welterweights
  • James Wilson vs. TBA, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Jan. 26: New York (Fox/Fox Deportes)

  • Title fight: Keith Thurman vs. Josesito Lopez, 12 rounds, for Thurman’s WBA welterweight title
  • Adam Kownacki vs. Gerald Washington, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Tugstsogt Nyambayar vs. Claudio Marrero, 10 rounds, featherweights

Jan. 26: Uncasville, Conn.

  • Cletus Seldin vs. Adam Mate, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

Jan. 26: San Jose, Costa Rica

  • Title fight: Hanna Gabriels vs. Sarah Dwyer, 10 rounds, for Gabriels’ WBA women’s junior middleweight title

Jan. 26: Reading, Pa.

  • Rosalinda Rodriguez vs. Liliana Martinez, 10 rounds, bantamweights
  • Hector Camacho Jr. vs. Vladimir Hernandez, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Nicholas Hernandez vs. Jauvan John, 6 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Frank Trader vs. Zack Ramsey, 6 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Harold Lopez vs. Rondarius Hunter, 4 rounds, flyweights
  • Rakym Dyer vs. Earvin Young, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Martino Jules vs. TBA, 4 rounds,featherweights

Jan. 27: Hollywood, Calif.

  • Maricela Cornejo vs. Erin Toughill, 8 rounds, female junior middleweights
  • Brian Ceballo vs. Randy Fuentes, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Israel Duffus vs. Juan Barajas, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Adrian Corona vs. Guadalupe Arroyo, 4 rounds, junior lightweights
  • George Navarro vs. Anthony Torres, 4 rounds, bantamweights
  • Alberto Felix vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

Jan. 31: Alpine, California (UFC Fight Pass)

  • Aston Palicte vs. Jose Martinez, 12 rounds, WBO junior bantamweight eliminator