Jadwal Tinju Dunia Desember 2018

Jadwal tinju dunia Desember 2018 di isi berbaga pertarungan seru, di tanggal 22 Desember juga terdapat perebutan gelar juara dunia Berikut adalah beberapa pertandingan seru yang dapat anda cek selama bulan desember. 

Dec. 16

At New York (DAZN):

  • Rocky Fielding vs. Canelo Alvarez, 12 rounds, for Fielding’s WBA “regular” super middleweight title
  • Tevin Farmer vs. Francisco Fonseca,12 rounds, for Farmer’s IBF junior lightweight title
  • Sadam Ali vs. Mauricio Herrera, 10 Ronde, welterweights
  • Ryan Garcia vs. Braulio Rodriguez, 10 rounds, lightweights
  • Katie Taylor vs. Eva Wahlstrom, 10 rounds, for Taylor’s IBF/WBA women’s lightweight title
  • Lamont Roach Jr. vs. Alberto Mercado, 10 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Yves Ulysse Jr. vs. Maximiliano Becerra, 8 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Bilal Akkawy vs. Victor Fonseca, 10 rounds, super middleweights

At Christchurch, New Zealand:

  • Joseph Parker vs. Alexander Flores, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Junior Fa vs. Rogelio Omar Rossi, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Bowyn Morgan vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights
  • David Light vs. Lance Bryant, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Manu Vatuvei vs. David Letele, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Megyn McLennan vs. Michaela Jenkins, 6 rounds, female welterweights
  • Andrei Mikhoilovich vs. Adrian Taihia, 6 rounds, middleweights
  • Richie Hadlow vs. Dom Reed, 6 rounds, lightweights
  • Sam Watts vs. Alaister Boyd, 4 rounds, heavyweights
  • Quintin Poole vs. Bjorn Horrack, 3 rounds, heavyweights

At Hamburg, Germany:

  • Karo Murat vs. Sven Fornling, 12 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Christian Hammer vs. Michael Wallish, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Juergen Braehmer vs. Pablo Daniel Zamora, 8 rounds, light heavyweights

At Toronto:

  • Samuel Vargas vs. Adrian Gabriel Pereiro, 10 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Patrice Volny vs. Ryan Young, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Steve Rolls vs. KeAndrae Leatherwood, 10 rounds, middleweights
  • Dierry Jean vs. Noe Nunez, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Nick Fantauzzi vs. Marco Parente, 6 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Lee Reeves vs. Maged Hammo, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Arthur Biyarslanov vs. Ernesto Cardona Sanchez, 4 rounds, welterweights
  • Simon Pierre Adde vs. Jhevani Dixon, 4 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Thad Ridsdill vs. Mponda Kalunga, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

At Kiev, Ukraine:

  • Artem Dalakian vs. Gregorio Lebron, 12 rounds, for Dalakian’s WBA flyweight title
  • Vladisav Sirenko vs. Manuel Alberto Pucheta, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Olexander Zakhozhiy vs. Irineu Beato Costa Junior, 6 rounds, heavyweights

Dec. 19

At Kazan, Russia:

  • Aslambek Idigov vs. Konstantin Piternov, 10 rounds, super middleweights

Dec. 22

At Sydney, Australia:

  • Paul Fleming vs. Panya Uthok, 8 rounds, junior lightweights
  • Luke Jackson vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Jack Brubaker vs. Larry Siwu, 8 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Youssef Dib vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights
  • Dylan Emery vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights
  • Moey Ibrahim vs. TBA, 4 rounds, bantamweights

Dec. 23

At Manchester, England (ESPN+):

  • Josh Warrington vs. Carl Frampton, 12 rounds, Warrington’s IBF featherweight title
  • Michael Conlan vs. Jason Cunningham, 8 or 10 rounds, featherweights
  • Martin Murray vs. Hassan N’Dam, 10 or 12 rounds, middleweights
  • Billy Joe Saunders vs. Zoltan Sera, 10 rounds, super middleweights
  • Mark Heffron vs. Liam Williams, 12 rounds, for vacant British middleweight title
  • Nathan Gorman vs. Razvan Cojanu, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Paddy Barnes vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, flyweights
  • Steven Ward vs. TBA, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • Tommy Fury vs. TBA, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

At New York (Fox/Fox Deportes):

  • Jermall Charlo vs. Willie Monroe Jr., 12 rounds, for Charlo’s WBC interim middleweight title
  • Jermell Charlo vs. Tony Harrison, 12 rounds, for Charlo’s WBC junior middleweight title
  • Dominic Breazeale vs. Carlos Negron, 10 rounds, heavyweights
  • Terrell Gausha vs. Joey Hernandez, 8 or 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Rances Barthelemy vs. Robert Frankel, 10 rounds, junior welterweight
  • Efe Ajagba vs. Santino Turnbow, 4 or 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Brandon Quarles vs. Todd Manuel, 8 or 10 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Matt Korobov vs. Juan De Angel, 8 rounds, super middleweights
  • Leduan Barthelemey vs Jesus Valdez, 8 rounds, featherweights
  • Mark Duncan vs. Ray Cevera, 4 rounds, junior middleweights
  • Efetobor Apochi vs. Eric Abraham, 6 rounds, heavyweights

At London (DAZN):

  • Dillian Whyte vs. Derek Chisora, rematch, 12 rounds, heavyweights
  • Cristofer Rosales vs. Charlie Edwards, 12 rounds, for Rosales’ WBC flyweight title
  • Ryan Walsh vs. Reece Bellotti, 12 rounds, for Walsh’s British featherweight title
  • Joshua Buatsi vs. Renold Quinlan, 10 rounds, light heavyweights
  • David Price vs. Tom Little, 6 rounds, heavyweights

At Tijuana, Mexico:

  • Jose Briegel Quirino vs. Renoel Pael, 10 rounds, junior featherweights
  • Juan Hernandez Navarrete vs. Julio Cesar Castillo, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights
  • Diego Pacheco vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights

Dec. 31

At Tokyo, Japan (ESPN+):

  • Masayuki Ito vs. Evgeny Chuprakov, 12 rounds, for Ito’s WBO junior lightweight title
  • Ken Shiro vs. Saul “Baby” Juarez, 12 rounds, for Shiro’s WBC junior flyweight title
  • Tauma Inoue vs. Petch Sor Chitpattana, 12 rounds, for vacant WBC interim bantamweight title